skip navigation

« March 2019 »

  • Mar
  • 2
Saturday Games
10U SCGS Flanagan at 10U Whitson Cherry Bombs
12U Araujo Blizzard at 12U RT Roberge
  • Saturday, 9:00am PST   Ical event icon
  • Team R H E
    12 Araujo Blizzard - - -
    12-RT-D - - -
  • Location: Trabuco Mesa Park, Avenida de Las Flores, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, USA - Field 1
12U Giler Eclipse at 12U AV Deck
  • Saturday, 9:00am PST   Ical event icon
  • Team R
    12 Giler Eclipse -
    12-AV-B -
  • Location: Aliso Viejo Community Park, Cedarbrook, Aliso Viejo, CA, USA - Field 1
  • Mar
  • 3
2019 10U Select Toxic at Newport Mesa Vasquez
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • Team R
    2019 10 Select Toxic -
    Newport Mesa Vasquez -
  • Double Header
  • Location: Bonita Creek Park, La Vida, Newport Beach, CA, USA - Field 2
2019 12U Select at Central Orange
  • Mar
  • 4
6U Palda/Darnell Blueberry Bombers at 6U Tarzia Sharks
8U Gulini Thunder at 8U Russell Sugar Rush
8U Richardson Blue Crew at 8U Walker
  • Monday, 5:15pm PST   Ical event icon
  • Team R H E
    8 Richardson Blue Crew - - -
    8 Walker - - -
  • Location: Niguel Hills Middle School, Paseo Escuela, Laguna Niguel, CA, USA - Field 4
10U Gallegos Supersonics at TBD
  • Monday, 7:00pm PST   Ical event icon
  • Team R H E
    10 Gallegos - - -
    TBD - - -
  • Location: Niguel Hills Middle School, Paseo Escuela, Laguna Niguel, CA, USA - Field 3
12U Giler Eclipse at 12U Capo DeFillipo
  • Monday, 7:00pm PST   Ical event icon
  • Team R
    12 Giler Eclipse -
    12-Capo-A -
  • Location: Niguel Hills Middle School, Paseo Escuela, Laguna Niguel, CA, USA - Field 4
  • Mar
  • 5
6U Palda/Darnell Blueberry Bombers at 6U Tarzia Sharks
6U Manginelli Purple Pegasus at 6U Scott Golden Tigers
8U Kashima Royals at 8U Conk Firebirds
8U Gulini Thunder at 8U Russell Sugar Rush
8U Richardson Blue Crew at 8U Walker
  • Tuesday, 5:30pm PST   Ical event icon
  • Team R H E
    8 Richardson Blue Crew - - -
    8 Walker - - -
  • Location: Niguel Hills Middle School, Paseo Escuela, Laguna Niguel, CA, USA - Field 3
  • Mar
  • 6
10U AV Hagerty at 10U Gallegos Supersonics
12U RT Conry at 12U Giler Eclipse
  • Mar
  • 7
6U and 8U Clinics
  • Thursday, 6:00pm PST-7:00pm PST   Ical event icon
  • Please go to clinic page to see specific times and sign up. https://www.lagunaniguelgirlssoftball.org/clinics
  • Location: https://www.lagunaniguelgirlssoftball.org/clinics
  • Tag(s): Spring Teams 
  • Mar
  • 9
Saturday Games
12U Giler Eclipse at 2019 CHAMPs
  • Mar
  • 10
Tustin/Newport Mesa at 2019 12U Select
  • Sunday, 9:00am PDT   Ical event icon
  • Team R H E
    Tustin/Newport Mesa - - -
    2019 12 Select - - -
  • Double Header - first game at 9 and second game at 12.
  • Location: Niguel Hills Middle School, Paseo Escuela, Laguna Niguel, CA, USA - Field 2
2019 10U Select Toxic at AV Sree/OC Austin
  • Sunday, 10:00am PDT   Ical event icon
  • Team R H E
    2019 10 Select Toxic - - -
    AV Sree/OC Austin - - -
  • Double Header
  • Location: Aliso Viejo Field 3
  • Mar
  • 13
10U NM D at 10U Gallegos Supersonics
  • Mar
  • 16
Saturday Games
10U Wight Titans at 10U An HYPE
12U Holman Misfits at 12U NM Schneider
  • Saturday, 9:00am PDT   Ical event icon
  • Team R H E
    12 Holman Misfits - - -
    12-NM-A - - -
  • Location: Bonita Creek Park, La Vida, Newport Beach, CA, USA - Field 1
6U Tarzia Sharks at 6U Scott Golden Tigers
  • Mar
  • 17
2019 12U Select at Rancho Trabuco Luden
  • Sunday, 10:00am PDT   Ical event icon
  • Team R H E
    2019 12 Select - - -
    Rancho Trabuco Luden - - -
  • Double Header
  • Location: Trabuco Mesa Field 1
Rancho Trabuco Gillis at 2019 10U Select Toxic
  • Sunday, 10:00am PDT   Ical event icon
  • Team R H E
    Rancho Trabuco Gillis - - -
    2019 10 Select Toxic - - -
  • Double Header
  • Location: Niguel Hills Middle School, Paseo Escuela, Laguna Niguel, CA, USA - Field 4
  • Mar
  • 18
10U Gallegos Supersonics at 10U Prince Atomic Dawgs
12U Giler Eclipse at 12U Holman Misfits
8U Russell Sugar Rush at 8U Gulini Thunder
10U Whitson Cherry Bombs at 10U Wight Titans
12U Araujo Blizzard at 12U Curtis Special Forces
  • Mar
  • 19
10U Gallegos Supersonics at 10U An HYPE
  • Tuesday, 5:15pm PDT   Ical event icon
  • Team R
    10 Gallegos 2
    10 An Hype 11
  • Location: Niguel Hills Middle School, Paseo Escuela, Laguna Niguel, CA, USA - Field 2
12U Giler Eclipse at 12U Araujo Blizzard
8U Russell Sugar Rush at 8U Kashima Royals
10U Whitson Cherry Bombs at 10U Prince Atomic Dawgs
12U Holman Misfits at 12U Curtis Special Forces
  • Mar
  • 20
12U Holman Misfits at 12U Araujo Blizzard
8U Conk Firebirds at 8U Walker
  • Wednesday, 5:15pm PDT   Ical event icon
  • Team R
    8 Conk Firebirds 4
    8 Walker 0
  • Location: Niguel Hills Middle School, Paseo Escuela, Laguna Niguel, CA, USA - Field 5
10U An HYPE at 10U Wight Titans
  • Wednesday, 7:00pm PDT   Ical event icon
  • Team R
    10 An Hype 9
    10 Wight Titans 3
  • Location: Niguel Hills Middle School, Paseo Escuela, Laguna Niguel, CA, USA - Field 2
10U Wight Titans at 10U An HYPE
12U Giler Eclipse at 12U Curtis Special Forces
  • Mar
  • 23
10U Gallegos Supersonics at 10U Prince Atomic Dawgs
6U Scott Golden Tigers at 6U Tarzia Sharks
8U Russell Sugar Rush at 8U Richardson Blue Crew
8U Walker at 8U Kashima Royals
  • Saturday, 9:00am PDT   Ical event icon
  • Team R H E
    8 Walker - - -
    8 Kashima Royals - - -
  • Location: Field 4 - Kashima 3rd base/Walker 1st base dugout
  • Mar
  • 24
Aliso Viejo Sree at 2019 10U Select Toxic
  • Sunday, 10:00am PDT   Ical event icon
  • Team R H E
    Aliso Viejo Sree - - -
    2019 10 Select Toxic - - -
  • Double Header
  • Location: Niguel Hills Middle School, Paseo Escuela, Laguna Niguel, CA, USA - Field 4
2019 12U Select at Irvine Gold/Capo
  • Sunday, 12:30pm PDT   Ical event icon
  • Team R H E
    2019 12 Select - - -
    Irvine Gold/Capo - - -
  • double header
  • Location: Bill Barber Memorial Park, Civic Center Plaza, Irvine, CA, USA - Field 3
  • Mar
  • 26
March Board Meeting
  • Tuesday, 6:00pm PDT-9:00pm PDT   Ical event icon
  • Location: Laguna Niguel City Hall, Crown Valley Parkway, Laguna Niguel, CA, USA
  • Tag(s):
  • Mar
  • 27
Wednesday Games for 8U, 10U, and 12U
  • All Day Event   Ical event icon
  • Tag(s): Home 
8U Wednesday Games Start
8U Russell Sugar Rush at 8U Kashima Royals
  • Mar
  • 30
Saturday Games
10U An HYPE at 10U Gallegos Supersonics
12U Curtis Special Forces at 12U RT Conry
  • Saturday, 9:00am PDT   Ical event icon
  • Team R H E
    12 Curtis Special Forces - - -
    12-RT-A - - -
  • Location: Trabuco Mesa Park, Avenida de Las Flores, Rancho Santa Margarita, CA, USA - Field 1
  • Mar
  • 31
FV/SC at 2019 12U Select
  • Sunday, 10:00am PDT   Ical event icon
  • Team R H E
    FV/SC - - -
    2019 12 Select - - -
  • Double Header - 10am and 1pm
  • Location: Niguel Hills Middle School, Paseo Escuela, Laguna Niguel, CA, USA - Field 3
Huntington Beach at 2019 10U Select Toxic
  • Sunday, 10:00am PDT   Ical event icon
  • Team R H E
    Huntington Beach - - -
    2019 10 Select Toxic - - -
  • Double Header
  • Location: Niguel Hills Middle School, Paseo Escuela, Laguna Niguel, CA, USA - Field 5